Last results for the Czech Leonhart Championships 2017

Last results for the Czech Leonhart Championships 2017, Master on Leonhart tables held on March 10-12th, 2017 in Prague, Czech Republic.

ITSF World ranking and European ranking have been updated

Open Singles:

1st - Martin DOUSA (CZE)
2nd - Minyoung BAI (DEU)

3rd - Kay DZIKONSKI (DEU)

Women Singles:

1st - Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (CHE)
2nd - Iveta RAKOVICSOVA (SVK)

3rd - Blagovesta GEROVA (BGR)

Amateur Singles:

1st - Gerrit WITT (DEU)
2nd - Tamás CSÖRG (HUN)

3rd - Hans-georg PRENGEL (DEU)

Junior Singles:

1st - Jakub ONDRYÁS (CZE)
2nd - David NAVRATIL (CZE)

3rd - Ondrej CHOVANEC (CZE)

Novice Singles:

1st - Jakub ONDRYÁS (CZE)
2nd - Jan HOUBA (CZE)

3rd - Jan BRABEC (CZE)

Forward Shoot Out:

1st - Jens TESKE (DEU)
2nd - Thomas KROLL (DEU)

3rd - Malte KÄHNE (DEU)

Goalie War:

1st - Gábor ROZSOS (HUN)
2nd - József APOLCZER (HUN)

3rd - Jakub ROUTNER (CZE)

Open DYP:

1st - Jan ZANTA (CZE) - David LICHTENBERG (DEU)
2nd - Antal VIRÁG (HUN) - Sebastian JAKOB (DEU)
3rd - József APOLCZER (HUN) - Dennis HÖNING (DEU)
 
Pro Doubles:
1st - Minyoung BAI (DEU) - Oke HARMS (DEU)
2nd - Balázs TARI (HUN) - Dániel DUSA (HUN)
3rd - Ales BRABENEC (CZE) - Jan KOVARIK (CZE)

Saturday DYP:

1st - Terkel WONSYLD (DNK) - Hannes WALLIMANN (CHE)
2nd - Anne-kathrin STAPEL (DEU) - Petr POSPECH (CZE)
3rd - Malte KÄHNE (DEU) - Bernhard ETTENAUER (AUT)

Novice Doubles:

1st - Jakub ONDRYÁS (CZE) - Ondrej CHOVANEC (CZE)
2nd - Miroslav SVEC (CZE) - Kamil KOZISEK (CZE)
3rd - Jiri MODRACEK (CZE) - Zdenek ROSECKY (CZE)

Open Doubles:

1st - Ales BRABENEC (CZE) - Jan KOVARIK (CZE)
2nd - Ladislav KREPELA (CZE) - Alexandr VELART (CZE)
3rd - Minyoung BAI (DEU) - Oke HARMS (DEU)

Mixed Doubles:

1st - Balázs TARI (HUN) - Szabina SMOLNAUER (HUN)
2nd - Iveta RAKOVICSOVA (SVK) - Šimon VÁROŠ (SVK)
3rd - Béla GÁL (HUN) - Magda SILNÁ (CZE)

Amateur Doubles:

1st - Dennis GAWENAT (DEU) - Philipp MUST (DEU)
2nd - Zoltán SZÜCS (HUN) - Szabina SMOLNAUER (HUN)
3rd - Arpad WICKI (SVK) - Antal VIRÁG (HUN)

Speedball Doubles:

1st - Minyoung BAI (DEU) - Oke HARMS (DEU)
2nd - Gábor ROZSOS (HUN) - József APOLCZER (HUN)
3rd - Béla GÁL (HUN) - Norbert LUDANYI (HUN)

Women Doubles:

1st - Ivana FRANCIKOVA (CZE) - Sárka HOLOMOUCKÁ (CZE)
2nd - Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (CHE) - Karolina KLOS (POL)
3rd - Vanessa HEISEL (DEU) - Blagovesta GEROVA (BGR)

Full results available here

More info here

 

DID YOU KNOW?

15.08.2017
Views -
ECL - Main Rules and Format
One month left to the European Champions League 2017 - a team competition for both Men and Women Categories:...  
-
0
-
11.08.2017
Views -
ITSF Master Series - HanShan 2017
The ITSF Master Series will be held from 22 to 24 September 2017 in HanShan on the new ITSF Recognized Table GUARDIAN...  
-
0
-
11.08.2017
Views -
ITSF Intercontinental Cup 2018: Coach selection
The International Table Soccer Federation is pleased to announce the 2-nd edition of the ITSF...  
-
0
-
09.08.2017
Views -
Bank account changed for the Leonhart WS 2017!
IMPORTANT: The bank account for the Leonhart Worls Series 2017 is changed due to a bank merger....  
-
0
-
31.07.2017
Views -
A change in the rule section of the Leonhart World Series
European Champions League - 14, September in St Wendel, Germany...  
-
0
-

Pages


View More Stories