Austrian National Championships 2017

Nov. 3-5

Austria, Fugen

Garlando
FULL RESULTS
 
 
Mixed Doubles

  1. Miroslav VASIC (AUT) - Michèle SUTTER (CHE)
  2. Marina TABAKOVIC (AUT) - Benjamin WILLFORT (AUT)
  3. Marina TABAKOVIC (AUT) - Benjamin WILLFORT (AUT)

Women Doubles

This weekend, one country will be hosting ITSF tournament: Japan.
Pro-Tour: West Tokyo Open.
Information here.

Results Polish Garlando Championships 2017

Nov. 3-5

Lodz, Poland

Garlando
FULL RESULTS
 
Speed Ball Doubles

Results

China Yihua Cup & China Junior Championships 2017
 
 
Oct. 27-29
Zhangjiagang, China
Fireball
FULL RESULTS
 
Junior Singles

  1. Yan, chen-xu 严晨旭 (CHN)
  2. Lin, ming-zhi 蔺明智 (CHN)
  3. Sun, hong 孙宏 (CHN)

Open Singles

Tournament results: South regional/ Warrior Texas Hall of Fame Players Reunion

USA
Oct. 27 - 29
Warrior
FULL RESULTS
Open Doubles

  1. Trevor PARK (USA) - Todd LOFFREDO (USA)
  2. Hani NAJAR (USA) - Calvin CHAN (USA)
  3. Tommy ADKISSON (USA) - Brandon MORELAND (USA)

Senior Doubles

ITSF WORLD TOUR 2018
 
The Dortmund Pro Tour Open should be arriving sooner than planned.
Initially scheduled on Oct. 6-7, it will finally take place on May 19-20.

For that reason, the Berlin Open Masters Series (intially scheduled on May 19-20) has been cancelled.

To know more about the ITSF World Tour 2018: it's here.

Results Copa America 2017
Mutlitable tournament.
Oct. 26-29, in Lima (Peru).
Get the FULL RESULTS here.
 
Copa America ITSF

  1. PERU
  2. COSTA RICA
  3. ARGENTINA

Women Singles

Results Championships of region Presov 2017/18
20-22 October
Bardejov, Slovakia
Rosengart
FULL RESULTS
 
 
Open Doubles

  1. Ivan DUPEJ (SVK) - Martin GROBAR (SVK)
  2. Luan DINH-DANG (SVK) - Tomáš KIJAK (SVK)
  3. Andrej PODMAKA (SVK) - Niko ŠURINA (SVK)

Junior Doubles

Results Balkan Cup Croatia 2017
20-22 October
Zagreb, Croatia
Roberto Sport
FULL RESULTS
 
 
Women Singles

  1. Aleksandra NOVKOWA-LAZOVA (BGR)
  2. Patricia PONTY (HUN)
  3. Viktoria GRIGOROVA (BGR)

Speedball Doubles

Results - Turkey Leonhart Open 2017
October 20-22
Izmir, Turkey
On Leonhart
 
FULL RESULTS
 
Speedball Doubles
1. Karim ASADI (IRN) - Emad AZIZI (IRN)
2. Jakub ONDRYÁS (CZE) - Radek DRDA (CZE)
3. Refik YUCEL (TUR) - Cihan AN (TUR)
Classic Doubles
1. Yigit ARMAN (TUR) - Recep Zeynullah YILDIZ (TUR)
2. Jakub ONDRYÁS (CZE) - Radek DRDA (CZE)
3. Ugur IMERT (TUR) - Sadik SOZDINLER (TUR)
Mixed Doubles

Pages

Our Goals
Official Documents
Patented History
Congress